Course Number Course Name Instructor Day/Time Course Directory
APMA E4101 Introduction to Dynamical Systems Spiegelman pre-taped  
APMA E4301 Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations Mandli TR 11:40am-12:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/APMA/E4301-20181-001/
APMA E4990 Intro to Data Science Industry Goldman MW 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/APMA/E4990-20181-001/
APPH E4110 Modern Optics Yu TR 11:40am-12:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/APPH/E4110-20181-001/
BMCH E4810 Artificial Organs Leonard F 1:10pm-3:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/BMCH/E4810-20181-001/
BMEN E4002 Quantitative Physiology, II: Organ Systems Morrison MW 8:40am-9:55am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/BMEN/E4002-20181-001/
BMEN E4410 Ultrasound in Diagnostic Imaging Konofagou T 4:10pm - 6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/BMEN/E4410-20181-001/
BMEN E4580 Fundamentals of Nanobioscience and Nanobiotechnology Hess TR 1:10 - 2:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/BMEN/E4580-20181-001/
BMEN E6003 Computational Modeling of Physiological Systems Reuther M 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/BMEN/E6003-20181-025/
CBMF W4761 Computational Genomics Pe'er MW 4:10pm-5:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CBMF/W4761-20181-001/
CHEN E4110 Transport Phenomena III Durning MW 11:40am-12:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CHEN/E4110-20181-001/
CHEN E4600 Atmospheric Aerosols McNeill MW 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CHEN/E4600-20181-001/
CHEN E4620 Intro to Polymers and Soft Materials Durning MW 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CHEN/E4620-20181-001/
CIEN E4111 Uncertainty and Risk in Infrastructure Systems Smyth pre-taped  
CIEN E4129 Managing Engineering and Construction Processes Odeh pre-taped  
CIEN E4130 Design of Construction Systems Tirolo pre-taped  
CIEN E4131 Principles of Construction Techniques Odeh pre-taped  
CIEN E4226 Advanced Design of Steel Structures Woelke and Aly R 7:00pm-9:30pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CIEN/E4226-20181-001/
COMS E6156 Topics in Software Engineering Kaiser TR 1:10pm-2:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/E6156-20181-001/
COMS W4111 Database Systems Biliris W 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4111-20181-003/
COMS W4112 Database System Implementation Ross MW 1:10pm-2:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4112-20181-001/
CSEE W4119 Computer Networks Schulzrinne F 1:10pm-3:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CSEE/W4119-20181-001/
COMS W4701 Artificial Intelligence Salleb-Aouissi TR 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4701-20181-001/
COMS W4705 Natural Language Processing (this course will have weekly synchronous recitations, times will be based on TA and CVN students availability) Collins MW 4:10pm-5:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4705-20181-001/
COMS W4721 Machine Learning for Data Science (for Data Science Certificate students only or with advisor permission)  Hsu TR 5:40pm-6:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4721-20181-001/
COMS W4735 Visual Interfaces to Computers Kender TR 2:40pm-3:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4735-20181-001/
COMS W4771 Machine Learning Verma MW 1:10pm-2:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/COMS/W4771-20181-001/
CSOR W4231 Analysis of Algorithms, I Andoni TR 5:40pm-6:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/CSOR/W4231-20181-001/
EAEE E4150 Air Pollution Prevention and Control Fthenakis M 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EAEE/E4150-20181-001/
EAEE E4160 Solid and Hazardous Waste Management Somasundaran TR 4:10pm-5:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EAEE/E4160-20181-001/
EAEE E4301 Carbon Storage Lackner TR 1:10pm-2:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EAEE/E4301-20181-001/
EAEE E4305 CO2 Utilization and Conversion Park TR 5:40pm-6:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EAEE/E4305-20181-001/
EAEE E4901 Environmental Microbiology Chandran TR 2:40pm-3:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EAEE/E4901-20181-001/
EAEE E6150 Industrial Catalysis Farrauto MW 2:40pm-3:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EAEE/E6150-20181-001/
ECIA W4100 Management and Development of Water Systems Lall MW 1:10pm-2:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ECIA/W4100-20181-001/
EECS E6690 Topics: Stats Learning in Bio & Inf Jelenkovic T 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EECS/E6690-20181-001/
EECS E6895 Topics: Advanced Big Data Analytics Lin R 7:00pm-9:30pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EECS/E6895-20181-001/
EEME E4601 Digital Control Systems Longman M 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EEME/E4601-20181-001/
EEOR E4650 Convex Optimization for Electrical Engineering Li M 7:00pm-9:30pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/EEOR/E4650-20181-001/
ELEN E4815 Random Signals and Noise Kalet TR 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ELEN/E4815-20181-001/
ELEN E6316 Analog Systems in VLSI Dickson T 7:00pm-9:30pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ELEN/E6316-20181-001/
ELEN E6318 Microwave Circuit Design Baeyens M 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ELEN/E6318-20181-001/
ELEN E6717 Information Theory Wang F 2:10pm-4:00pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ELEN/E6717-20181-001/
ELEN E6767 Internet Econ, Eng, & Society Mitra MW 11:40am-12:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ELEN/E6767-20181-001/
ELEN E6886 Topics: Sparse Rep & Hi-Dim Geo Wright M 1:10pm-3:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/ELEN/E6886-20181-001/
IEOR E4106 Stochastic Models Sigman TR 5:40pm-6:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/IEOR/E4106-20181-001/
IEOR E4404 Simulation Sigman pre-taped  
IEOR E4405 Scheduling Stein TR 4:10pm-5:25pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/IEOR/E4405-20181-001/
IEOR E4510 Project Management Rosenwein W 7:00pm-9:30pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/IEOR/E4510-20181-001/
IEOR E4521 System Engi Tools/Methods Jahangir pre-taped  
IEOR E4630 Asset Allocation Alonso R 1:10pm-3:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/IEOR/E4630-20181-001/
IEOR E4707 Financial Engineering: Continuous-Time Asset Pricing Zhou TR 11:40am-12:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/IEOR/E4707-20181-001/
IEOR E4709 Statistical Analysis and Time Series Capponi MW 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/IEOR/E4709-20181-001/
MECE E4302 Advanced Thermodynamics Vukelic pre-taped  
MECE E4314 Energy Dynamics of Green Buildings Naraghi pre-taped  
MECE E4431 Space Vehicle Dynamics/Control Longman pre-taped  
MECE E6423 Elasticity II Kysar pre-taped  
MEEM E6432 Small Scale Mechanical Behavior Kysar pre-taped  
MSAE E4090 Nanotechnology Wind MW 10:10am-11:25am http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/MSAE/E4090-20181-001/
MSAE E4201 Materials thermodynamics and phase diagrams Im M 4:10pm-6:40pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/MSAE/E4201-20181-001/
MSAE E4202 Kinetics of transformations in Materials Im W 7:00pm-9:30pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/MSAE/E4202-20181-001/
MSAE E4215 Mechanical Behavior of Structural Materials Bailey MW 11:40am-12:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/MSAE/E4215-20181-001/
SIEO W4150 Introduction to Probability and Statistics Dieker pre-taped  
STAT GR5702 Exploratory Data Analysis & Visualization (for Data Science Certificate students only or with advisor permission)  Robbins TR 5:40pm-6:55pm http://www.columbia.edu/cu/bulletin/uwb/subj/STAT/GR5702-20181-001/